FEATURE FILM

THE WHISTLEBLOWER

Reporter

Xiaolu Xue, Whistle Movie Productions

TELEVISION

UTOPIA - SEASON 3

Communications Officer

Rob Sitch, Working Dog/ABC

THEATRE

TWELFTH NIGHT
SHERLOCK HOLMES: A WOMANS WIT
ROMEO AND JULIET
TRUE WEST
ORIEL
IN THE SPOTLIGHT (Reading)

COMPLEAT FEMALE STAGE BEAUTY

AS YOU LIKE IT

A NEW YORK VALENTINE

SHORTER+SWEETER

BIG SKY TOWN (Original Cast)

THE REHEARSAL

PHONY BORRINS; LIFE COACH

Officer/Swing

King of Bohemia/James Windibank

Benvolio

Austin

John Gray

Narrator

Thomas Betterton

Orlando

Various

Various

David

Jason

Phony Borrins

Australian Shakespeare Company (Dir. Glenn Elston)

Lux Radio Theatre

Australian Shakespeare Company (Dir. Glenn Elston)

Matchstick Theatre (Dir. Alice Darling)

La Mama (Dir. Kim Durban)

Piney Fork Press/Lincoln Centre, NYC

Rita Morgenthau Theatre, NYC (Dir. Sean Hagerty)

Rita Morgenthau Theatre, NYC (Dir. Sean Hagerty)

Rita Morgenthau Theatre, NYC (Dir. Douglas Cohen)

Regional Arts Victoria - AUS National Tour

St. Martins Theatre - VIC Regional Tour (Dir. Naomi Edwards)

Melbourne Short & Sweet Theatre

Melbourne Short & Sweet Cabaret

SHORT FILM

DATE NIGHT

THE TRAVELLER

COVERED IN EXPOSURE

PLAIN PURPLE

RUNNING GIRL CRYING

REACTIONS

GONE, BEFORE...

DYADIC

HOMECOMING

PHIL AND SARAH

THE KILLERS

IN BETWEEN

TO AUTUMN

Lead

Lead

Supporting

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Supporting

Supporting

Tom Atkin, Dunja Vojnovic

Nick Williams, LCI Melbourne

Carl J. Sorheim, The Cameralla

Dave Gannon, The Cameralla

Caitlyn Bryan, Hearken Productions

Hayden Mustica, Lostsong Productions

Danny Alder/Simon Mallory

Marco Mitchell, JMC

Rohun Reddy, NYU-Tisch, NYC

Jordan Dautovic/Josh Sacks

Dylan Delaney, Swinburne

Josh Sacks

John Maloney/VCA

ONLINE/WEBSERIES

H&P

LEGS

GREAT

TRUE BRAINS  (Pilot)

ANDY A (Pilot)

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Supporting

Hayden Mustica, Lostsong Productions

Angelina Armstrong, Betanarratives

Jonathon Dutton, The Cameralla

Carl Sorheim, The Cameralla 

Chris Parker, Angelia Mitchell Productions

VOICEOVER

SOLAR HOT WATER - VIC GOV

HEAVEN INC. – ANIMATION (Pilot)

AUSTRALIA POST

BRIGHTGREEN - TRU COLOUR

VILLAGE CINEMAS

JACKSON PAYNE - ANIMATION (Short Film)

Male Narrator

Lead

Male Narrator

Male Narrator

Male Narrator

Lead

Brave TV/Government of Victoria

The Cameralla/Viskatoons

Precinct/Soundwaves

The Cameralla/Adam Beath

Big Ears Audio/Tony Lazzaro

Swinburne University

COMMERCIAL

CADBURY 'COUNTLESS'

ANZ 'FIRST HOME COACH'

POINTS BET

BUPA 'NEW FAMILIES'

CARLTON DRAUGHT 'PUB TOUR'

Lead

Supporting

Lead

Lead

Lead

Carl Sorheim, Positive Ape

Harrison Webster, TBWA Melbourne

Ash Millot, 21-19/Flutter Films

Steve Callen, Flinders Lane Productions

Lachlan Dickie, Rabbit Content

TRAINING

THE NEIGHBORHOOD PLAYHOUSE SCHOOL OF THE THEATRE, 2 Year Professional Conservatory, 2014, NYC

THE FILM SPACE, Aleksi Vellas - Acting for Camera

THE ARTS ACADEMY, University of Ballarat - BA in Performing Arts

SKILLS

DIALECTS: General American, Southern, Californian, New York, Cockney, London, RP, Scottish, German

ATHLETICS: Soccer, AFL, Rugby, Cricket, Tennis, Swimming, Basketball, Scuba Diving [PADI certified]

FIGHTS: Stage combat, unarmed and armed [bow staffs, swords and daggers]. Fight Director.

MUSIC: Basic Piano, Basic Guitar, Voice; Baritone.

WORK ELIGIBILITY: Australian and UK passport holder. 

© 2020 Charlie Mycroft.